?

Log in

No account? Create an account
  | 0 - 14 |  
Promo
by Katie (x_riddleb0x_x)
at April 16th, 2007 (01:29 pm)

hereCollapse )

3 Daily Themes +15
by Boobs Mcgee (propermedicine)
at February 23rd, 2007 (09:19 am)

what is your favourite color? I love all colors.. I like greens, yellows, reds, blues..whatever. lol
what is your SO's favourite color? Blue.
do you & your SO wear your favourite color often? Yep!


have you & your SO dated more than once? Meaning have we been together, broken up, and gotten back together? Nope, we haven't done that.
if so, how many times? n/a
if not, how do you feel about dating the same person more than once? Well..it depends on the circumstances. Dating maybe 2 or 3 times (3 is pushing it) isn't a problem to me, depending on why there was a break up..and what that was all about. However I do believe that if it doesn't work out the first time or second time, then it wasn't meant to be.


Have you ever had a stalker(or someone ridiculously obssesed with you)? YES
Has your SO? Ohh yeah haha
HOW DO YOU GET RID OF THEM??? If you're willing to be mean, it's easy most of the time. But if you're like my SO and aren't so ready to be mean to someone...it's a lot harder. lol

PromoPromo
by Katie (x_riddleb0x_x)
at February 20th, 2007 (04:01 am)

h e r eCollapse )

Daily Theme +10
by Boobs Mcgee (propermedicine)
at February 10th, 2007 (02:43 pm)

What is your favorite movie? Can't pick ONE! The Other Sister, Kill Bill 1 &2, Everafter, Pride and Prejudice, Pulp Fiction, Friday, Saving Private Ryan, some Monty Python movies, American Pie (all..or most of them)...there are so many other movies I can't even think of them all. lol
Your SO's favorite movie? Either Remember the Titans orrrr... there was this one movie based on war I know he liked, can't think of the name of it right now. He likes a lot of war movies...and LOTS of comedy.
Do you like each others favorite movies? YES!

-------------------

do you and your SO play any games? Hahaha..OHH yeah.
What are they? Video games (usually Halo 2) sometimes, poker games... ANY card game like Uno or wahtever. We love to play games..we can be very competitive. ESPECIALLY HIM! lol We all like to call him the "Game master".
what's your favorite and what is your SO's favorite? Hmmm.. out of card games I love poker games, and so does he. Video games, for him there's no telling because he plays a lot of diff things. I just like Halo 2. lol

.Always.And.Forever. [userpic]
Mod // Promo
by .Always.And.Forever. (x_unbreakable_o)
at February 2nd, 2007 (03:50 am)


WANT TO JOIN THE BEST RATING COMMUNITY ON LJ? JUST CLICK HERE.






JOIN 0h_so_pretty


♥ VERY ACTIVE COMMUNITY
♥ 100 + FRIENDLY & HONEST MEMBERS
♥ HEAPS OF FUN, UNIQUE ACTIVITIES
♥ A GREAT PLACE TO MAKE NEW FRIENDS
♥ ALWAYS APPLICATIONS TO VOTE ON
♥ ALWAYS SOMETHING TO DO



0h_so_pretty ARE ALWAYS LOOKING FOR ACTIVE NEW MEMBERS AND SISTER COMMUNITIES.


CLICK HERE TO JOIN 0h_so_pretty.

2 Daily Themes (+10)
by Boobs Mcgee (propermedicine)
at January 30th, 2007 (10:23 pm)

TravelingCollapse )


Living in another countryCollapse )

Daily Theme (+5)
by Boobs Mcgee (propermedicine)
at January 27th, 2007 (12:17 am)

If you had 100,000 dollars, and had to spend it all in one day, what would you buy?
I've always wanted a dolphin...
Yeah I have no idea. Well i'd fly out to see my fiance first off. I'd find SOMEWAY to get out there as soon as I could. Then i'd spend the day with him doing crazy stuff (hopefully it would be on a weekend so he wouldn't have school), having fun.. doing whatever we wanted. And at the end of the day i'd get that dolphin.

Aloysius Pink [userpic]
MOD // Promo
by Aloysius Pink (greenairhead)
at January 23rd, 2007 (11:03 pm)


ultimatexbeauty
~50+ members
~Many new applicants, active members & mods
~Daily activities including icontests, superlatives, themes, debates, etc.
~Very active community & you never run out of things to do
~No drama & voters are always honest but never rude!
ultimatexbeauty
</lj></lj>

.Always.And.Forever. [userpic]
Mod Post // Promo
by .Always.And.Forever. (x_unbreakable_o)
at December 6th, 2006 (03:24 am)

PromoCollapse )

Kelly [userpic]
MOD // DELETED MEMBERS!
by Kelly (lluvya14)
at June 21st, 2006 (05:10 pm)

The following members have been deleted due to inactivity. If you want to rejoin, leave a comment and we'll approve you. And you've been removed from our members page so submit a picture link and your application link (its in the memories) so I can re-add you.

______ludwigvan
_rrh
_spikedwithlove
aimotheomo
angelicwonder87
cemetary_fun
diamond_eyez_x3
diamond_studded
dru_baby
kadie_darling
kristen_182
lizmack
madeinglasgow
siimpllysweet
smileymd
sourblowpop19
suthrngreeneyes
times_lke_these
treysm0m
x24hoursx

Wanna be a sister community with romance_drive?
by ... (malory_was_like)
at May 9th, 2006 (03:48 pm)

(Current members can disregard this if you don't have a community to share with us)

Then fill out this form in a comment and we'll let you know whether or not we'd like to affiliate with you. :) Only communities that have to do with love, relationships, and couples please.



If you take us off, we'll take you off. Simple as that.
We do sister site promotions twice a month so we'll promote you if you promote us.
Please be polite and use your manners. :)

Kelly [userpic]
Sister site promo
by Kelly (lluvya14)
at March 31st, 2006 (01:16 pm)

returning the favorCollapse )

by ... (malory_was_like)
at February 8th, 2006 (02:56 pm)

Community PromoCollapse )

Kelly [userpic]
Members Only!
by Kelly (lluvya14)
at January 29th, 2006 (06:46 pm)

SORRY! MEMBERS ONLY!

romance_drive is members only!
Please read the rules & fill out the application!

  | 0 - 14 |